- Sources fused
- 1
- Ownership hops held
- 4
An absent edge means not yet observed — never does not exist.
Regus Group Limited
Regus Group Limited — dissolved UK company, incorporated 2013 (oo:GB-COH-08667298). UBO chain traced 4 hops, 4 owners, 5 officers. Cited to 1 registry.
Beneficial control traces into Jersey, a secrecy / flag-of-convenience jurisdiction.
Investigative lead by resolved identity, not a legal determination.
Registry identity
- Status
- dissolved
- Incorporated
- 2013-08-28
- Legal form
- ltd
- Activity
- 68209, 68320
- Registered office
- 6th Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD, England
Ownership & control
Links are shown as observed in a source registry — we do not currently hold ownership end dates, so a link here may since have ended. Each row carries its source; check it before relying on currency.
- Regus Group Limited
None in current sources.
4-step ownership / control trace to the ultimate beneficial owner — cited at every hop. Unlock the full chain.
The full ownership trace on this subject — every hop to the ultimate owner, its filing history and sanctions exposure — as PDF and JSON, every claim linked to its source.
Everything we hold on Regus Group Limited, resolved and sourced — yours to keep, no subscription.
- UBO trace
- Branded PDF + un-redacted JSON · every claim linked to its source
- Re-download for 90 days
UBO trace
Guest checkout · email only · re-download 90 days. Or subscribe from €149.
4 items you can read right now — no account, no payment.
- Identity, address & registry profile
- Sanctions & watchlist detail
- Direct connections (1 hop)
- Community notes
2 more items, hidden until you unlock this dossier. The badge on each row names the dossier that includes it.
- Full ownership trace to the UBOSTANDARD
- Full export (PDF + un-redacted JSON) & change alertsPREMIUM
Register record, filings & financials
live · Companies House- Company no.
- 08667298
- Status
- dissolved
- Type
- ltd
- Incorporated
- 2013-08-28
- Registered office
- 6th Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD, England
- SIC
- 68209, 68320
People & control
8 parties · 2 currentEvery officer, person with significant control and cross-company role we hold, resolved into one entry per party. Roles are registry records, not a claim of control.
- Iwg Plc
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · Jersey · since 2016-12-19 · CH · PSC register
Also holds roles at 367 other companies- DEVELOPMENT UK 32 LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- Iwg Plcbeneficial owner
- MANAGED OFFICE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- MORRIS, Richard
- director · British · appointed 2014-09-01 · Companies House
- GIBSON, Peter David Edward
- director · British · appointed 2013-08-28 · resigned · Companies House
- LOH, Simon Oliver
- director · British · appointed 2020-02-06 · resigned · Companies House
- REGAN, Timothy Sean James Donovan
- director · British · appointed 2013-08-28 · resigned · Companies House
- Regus Group Limited
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · England · ceased 2016-10-31 · CH · PSC register
Also holds roles at 3 other companies- Regus Group Limitedbeneficial owner
- Iwg Plcbeneficial owner
- Regus Plcbeneficial owner
- Regus Plc
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · Jersey · ceased 2016-12-19 · CH · PSC register
Also holds roles at 208 other companies- RICHMOND SHEEN ROAD CENTRE LTDbeneficial owner
- LONDON KENDAL STREET CENTRE NO.1 LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- ABERDEEN CIRRUS BUILDING CENTRE LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- SPENCER, John Robert
- director · British · appointed 2013-08-28 · resigned · Companies House
8 parties · 2 current. Ceased and resigned records are retained as history.
Common questions
- Who owns Regus Group Limited?
- What is Regus Group Limited's risk level?
- Where does Regus Group Limited appear across sources?