- Sources fused
- 2
- Ownership hops held
- 91
An absent edge means not yet observed — never does not exist.
THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED — active UK company, incorporated 2007 (oo:GB-COH-06278753). UBO chain traced 91 hops, 6 owners, 20 officers. Cited to 2…
Ownership resolves 91 hops deep toward the ultimate beneficial owner.
Investigative lead by resolved identity, not a legal determination.
Registry identity
- Status
- active
- Incorporated
- 2007-06-13
- Legal form
- ltd
- Activity
- 66190
- Registered office
- 7th Floor Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7NE, England
Ownership & control
Links are shown as observed in a source registry — we do not currently hold ownership end dates, so a link here may since have ended. Each row carries its source; check it before relying on currency.
- THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
None in current sources.
91-step ownership / control trace to the ultimate beneficial owner — cited at every hop. Unlock the full chain.
The full ownership trace on this subject — every hop to the ultimate owner, its filing history and sanctions exposure — as PDF and JSON, every claim linked to its source.
Everything we hold on THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, resolved and sourced — yours to keep, no subscription.
- UBO trace
- same-address
- Branded PDF + un-redacted JSON · every claim linked to its source
- Re-download for 90 days
UBO trace · same-address
Guest checkout · email only · re-download 90 days. Or subscribe from €149.
4 items you can read right now — no account, no payment.
- Identity, address & registry profile
- Sanctions & watchlist detail
- Direct connections (1 hop)
- Community notes
3 more items, hidden until you unlock this dossier. The badge on each row names the dossier that includes it.
- Full ownership trace to the UBOSTANDARD
- Cross-source resolution & same-addressSTANDARD
- Full export (PDF + un-redacted JSON) & change alertsPREMIUM
Also at this address
Shared registered officeOther companies registered at the same address — a common structuring / formation-agent signal, not proof of a link.
8 other companies at this registered office — unlock the itemised list.
Activity timeline
- Companies HouseConfirmation statement due
- Companies HouseAccounts due
- Companies HouseLatest accounts made up
- Companies HouseRegistered
Register record, filings & financials
live · Companies House- Company no.
- 06278753
- Status
- active
- Type
- ltd
- Incorporated
- 2007-06-13
- Registered office
- 7th Floor Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7NE, England
- SIC
- 66190
- Accounts type
- audit exemption subsidiary
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Accounts due
- 2026-09-30
- Confirmation stmt due
- 2027-03-04
- FINLAW 574 LIMITED
People & control
22 parties · 3 currentEvery officer, person with significant control and cross-company role we hold, resolved into one entry per party. Roles are registry records, not a claim of control.
- BRUCE, Michael Andrew
- director · British · appointed 2021-05-01 · Companies House
- Hedron Holdings Limited
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · United Kingdom · since 2021-05-01 · CH · PSC register
Also holds roles at 2 other companies- BROWN & BROWN BROKING HOLDCO (EUROPE) LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- BBPS LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- HUNTER, Andrew Stewart
- secretary · appointed 2021-05-01 · Companies House
- ALWAY, Alexander Douglas
- director · British · appointed 2007-10-23 · resigned · Companies House
- BARTON, Philip Andrew
- director · British · appointed 2008-11-01 · resigned · Companies House
- BREWIN, Leslie Henry
- director · British · appointed 2007-10-23 · resigned · Companies House
- CHANDLER, Gary John
- director · British · appointed 2007-10-23 · resigned · Companies House
- CLARK, Anne Rosemary
- secretary · British · appointed 2007-10-23 · resigned · Companies House
- director · British · appointed 2007-10-23 · resigned · Companies House
- DAOUD-O'CONNELL, Mariana
- secretary · appointed 2020-08-01 · resigned · Companies House
- DAVIS, Helen Beatrice
- secretary · British · appointed 2009-05-15 · resigned · Companies House
- FILEX SERVICES LIMITED
- corporate secretary · appointed 2007-06-13 · resigned · Companies House
- FINCH, Alec
- director · British · appointed 2011-06-01 · resigned · Companies House
- GRUPPO, Anthony
- director · American · appointed 2019-06-11 · resigned · Companies House
- HAGGART, Christopher
- director · British · appointed 2023-02-09 · resigned · Companies House
- HANKS, Christopher Douglas
- director · British · appointed 2013-11-01 · resigned · Companies House
- HARDING, John Trevor
- director · British · appointed 2014-12-11 · resigned · Companies House
- director · British · appointed 2013-05-23 · resigned · Companies House
- HODGES, Dawn Jeanette
- secretary · appointed 2015-12-15 · resigned · Companies House
- HOPWOOD, David Terence
- director · British · appointed 2021-04-30 · resigned · Companies House
- Jelf Insurance Brokers Limited
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · United Kingdom · ceased 2021-05-01 · CH · PSC register
Also holds roles at 7 other companies- JELF COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTDbeneficial owner
- Jelf Limitedbeneficial owner
- HAMILTON BOND LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- Jelf Limited
- corporate PSC · 75–100% shares · United Kingdom · ceased 2017-10-31 · CH · PSC register
- PARKINS, Michael Robert
- director · British · appointed 2007-10-29 · resigned · Companies House
- THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAlso holds roles at 3 other companies
- HEDRON HOLDINGS LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- JELF INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDbeneficial owner
- Jelf Limitedbeneficial owner
22 parties · 3 current. Ceased and resigned records are retained as history.
Common questions
- Who owns THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?
- What is THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's risk level?
- Where does THE PURPLE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED appear across sources?