Skip to content
LIVE · CORPUS
Dossier

Ahmad-Reza RADAN

High
Person
The finding

Ahmad-Reza RADAN appears on a sanctions or watchlist in the current sources.

Directly sanctioned

This entity (or a resolved cross-source match) appears on a sanctions or watchlist. See the sanctions section below for the cited hits. Investigative lead by resolved identity, not a legal determination.

High-risk entity — SANCTIONED

Flagged in the current sources. Risk levels are investigative leads, not legal determinations — see the detail below.

/01

Key facts

Risk signal
Appears in
1 source
Risk
High
Flags
SANCTIONED

Ahmad-Reza RADAN is a person indexed in the WhiteIntel ownership graph, flagged sanctioned, resolved across 1 source.

/02

Also appears in

eu_fsf

The same real-world entity, resolved across sources.

/03

Control & directorships

No ownership or control links resolved yet

An absent link means “not yet observed in our current sources”, not that none exists — cross-source resolution is still growing.

/04

Sanctions & watchlists

Evidence-grounded
SANCTIONEDIrandirect listing

UK OFSI sanctions listing: Ahmad-Reza RADAN

Designated
31/12/2020
UK OFSI Consolidated ListSource list
SANCTIONEDvia resolved record

EU sanctions listing: Ahmad-Reza RADAN

Also known as: احمدرضا رادان

Sanctions signals are evidence-grounded investigative leads from public lists (OFAC / EU / UN / UK OFSI) — not a legal determination.

/05

Sanctions & PEP screening

Name match — unverified

2 watchlist records share this exact name. These are possible matches by name onlynot confirmed as the same person. Verify identity (date of birth, nationality, ID) before relying on this.

/06

Risk signals

SANCTIONEDUK OFSI sanctions listing: Ahmad-Reza RADAN
SANCTIONEDEU sanctions listing: Ahmad-Reza RADAN (via resolved record)
/ Community notesFREE

Analyst context the registries don’t carry — corrections, links, open questions on Ahmad-Reza RADAN. Notes are community-contributed leads, not verified facts.

Loading notes…