Engaged Capital LLC
Engaged Capital LLC — US company (sec:0001559771). 7 linked assets. Cited to 1 registry.
Ownership & control
No ownership or control links resolved yet
An absent link means “not yet observed in our current sources”, not that none exists — cross-source resolution is still growing.
We flag the moment ownership, a filing or a sanctions signal lands on it — the fastest way to catch a change on a subject we hold little on today.
Everything in the Standard Dossier, plus every asset and UK title we hold on this subject, itemised — vessels, aircraft, securities, property.
Everything we hold on Engaged Capital LLC, resolved and sourced — yours to keep, no subscription.
- 7 assets
- Branded PDF + un-redacted JSON · every claim linked to its source
- Re-download for 90 days
7 assets
Guest checkout · email only · re-download 90 days. Or subscribe from €149.
4 items you can read right now — no account, no payment.
- Identity, address & registry profile
- Sanctions & watchlist detail
- Direct connections (1 hop)
- Community notes
2 more items, hidden until you unlock this dossier. The badge on each row names the dossier that includes it.
- Linked vessels & aircraftPREMIUM
- Full export (PDF + un-redacted JSON) & change alertsPREMIUM
Assets held
7 linked assets — vessels, aircraft, property & securities with identifiers. Unlock the itemised list.
People & control
7 parties · 0 currentEvery officer, person with significant control and cross-company role we hold, resolved into one entry per party. Roles are registry records, not a claim of control.
- BRC INCAlso holds roles at 64 other companies
- Regis Acquisition Inc.13F holder
- VANGUARD GROUP INC13F holder
- WESBANCO BANK INC13F holder
- EVOLENT HEALTH INCAlso holds roles at 114 other companies
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- VANGUARD GROUP INC13F holder
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc13F holder
- Ncr Voyix CorpAlso holds roles at 182 other companies
- ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC13F holder
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO13F holder
- Primo Water CorpAlso holds roles at 127 other companies
- ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC13F holder
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO13F holder
- Shake Shack Inc - ClassAlso holds roles at 148 other companies
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO13F holder
- VANGUARD GROUP INC13F holder
- Upbound Group IncAlso holds roles at 112 other companies
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO13F holder
- Gladius Capital Management LP13F holder
- V F CORP COMAlso holds roles at 246 other companies
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC13F holder
- WEST PACES ADVISORS INC.13F holder
- PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO13F holder
7 parties · 0 current. Ceased and resigned records are retained as history.
Common questions
- Who owns Engaged Capital LLC?
- What is Engaged Capital LLC's risk level?
- Where does Engaged Capital LLC appear across sources?