- Resolved records
- 3
An absent edge means not yet observed — never does not exist.
David Lloyd Jones
David Lloyd Jones — UK person (psc:IzdFvrgIz5nbJQ-Li2IfEmpQq3s). 2 sanctions/PEP signals. Every claim linked to its source.
Politically exposed: a screening signal for enhanced due diligence, not a finding of wrongdoing.
Investigative lead by resolved identity, not a legal determination.
Registry identity
- Appears in
- 3 sources
- Risk
- Low
- Jurisdiction
- GB
- Flags
- PEP
Politically exposed person
PEP- Category
- gov.judicial, gov.national
A PEP designation calls for enhanced due diligence — it is an investigative lead, not an allegation of wrongdoing.
Also appears in
OpenOwnership · opensanctions_pep · wikidata_pep- David Lloyd JonesOpenOwnership · oo-person:GB-COH-PER-11000645-IzdFvrgIz5nbJQ-Li2IfEmpQq3s
- David Lloyd Jonesopensanctions_pep ·
- David Lloyd Joneswikidata_pep · wd:Q5236715
The same real-world entity, resolved across sources.
Control & directorships
No ownership or control links resolved yet
An absent link means “not yet observed in our current sources”, not that none exists — cross-source resolution is still growing.
We flag the moment ownership, a filing or a sanctions signal lands on it — the fastest way to catch a change on a subject we hold little on today.
4 items you can read right now — no account, no payment.
- Identity, nationality & aliases
- Sanctions, PEP & watchlist detail
- Direct connections (1 hop)
- Community notes
Nothing further on David Lloyd Jones is behind a paywall — everything we hold on this subject is already on this page.
Sanctions & PEP screening
Name match — unverified2 watchlist records share this exact name. These are possible matches by name only — not confirmed as the same person. Verify identity (date of birth, nationality, ID) before relying on this.
Common questions
- Who owns David Lloyd Jones?
- What is David Lloyd Jones's risk level?
- Where does David Lloyd Jones appear across sources?