- Sources fused
- 1
- Resolved records
- 3
An absent edge means not yet observed — never does not exist.
DAVID PAUL
DAVID PAUL — US person. 3 sanctions/PEP signals. Cited to 1 registry.
One real-world entity, resolved into a single cited record across 3 independent sources.
Investigative lead by resolved identity, not a legal determination.
Registry identity
- Appears in
- 3 sources
- Risk
- High
- Jurisdiction
- US
- Flags
- WANTED, DEBARRED
Also appears in
OpenOwnership · opensanctions_crime · opensanctions_debarment- David PaulOpenOwnership · oo-person:GB-COH-PER-15671229-hetco0b3iNDsbiU-gZ92cLnza3E
- DAVID PAULopensanctions_crime ·
- David Paulopensanctions_debarment ·
The same real-world entity, resolved across sources.
Control & directorships
No ownership or control links resolved yet
An absent link means “not yet observed in our current sources”, not that none exists — cross-source resolution is still growing.
We flag the moment ownership, a filing or a sanctions signal lands on it — the fastest way to catch a change on a subject we hold little on today.
4 items you can read right now — no account, no payment.
- Identity, nationality & aliases
- Sanctions, PEP & watchlist detail
- Direct connections (1 hop)
- Community notes
Nothing further on DAVID PAUL is behind a paywall — everything we hold on this subject is already on this page.
Registry movements
- Listed on a criminal / wanted / debarment watchlist aggregated by OpenSanctions (US SAM Procurement Exclusions).06 Aug 2026opensanctions
Sanctions & watchlists
Evidence-groundedSanctions signals are evidence-grounded investigative leads from public lists (OFAC / EU / UN / UK OFSI) — not a legal determination.
Sanctions & PEP screening
Name match — unverified3 watchlist records share this exact name. These are possible matches by name only — not confirmed as the same person. Verify identity (date of birth, nationality, ID) before relying on this.
Common questions
- Who owns DAVID PAUL?
- What is DAVID PAUL's risk level?
- Where does DAVID PAUL appear across sources?